#286

Asclepias curassavica

In-Store Only

Plant Information:

Botanical Name:  Asclepias curassavica

Common Name: Tropical Butterfly Weed

Family: Apocynaceae

Origin: Texas to South America

Type: Tropical Color

Size: 30"h x 14"w

Exposure: Sun

Zones:

Butterflies: Yes

Hummingbirds: No

Container Size: Large Pot Band