#1206

Conoclinium greggii

In-Store Only

Plant Information:

Botanical Name:  Conoclinium greggii

Common Name: Gregg's Mistflower

Family: Asteraceae

Origin: AZ, NM, TX and Mexico

Type: Perennial

Size: 14"h x 36"w

Exposure: Sun

Zones: Zone 6-10

Butterflies: Yes

Hummingbirds: No

Container Size: Large Pot Band