#555

Salvia greggii ‘Pink Preference’

In-Store Only

Plant Information:

Botanical Name:  Salvia greggii ‘Pink Preference’

Common Name: Pink Preference Autumn Sage

Family: Lamiaceae

Origin: Southwest Texas, Mexico

Type: Perennial/Shrub

Size: 30"h x 30"w

Exposure: Sun

Zones: Zone 6-9

Butterflies: Yes

Hummingbirds: Yes

Container Size: Gallon